Is CAULI FLOWER CRUST 3 CHEESE PIZZA THIN, CRISPY CAULIFLOWER CRUST TOPPED WITH TOMATO SAUCE, MOZZARELLA, PECORINO ROMANO & GRATED CHEESES, CAULI FLOWER CRUST Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- animal rennet
- hard grated cheese
- sheep's milk
- pecorino romano cheese
- pasteurized milk
- low moisture part-skim mozzarella cheese
- dextrose
- xanthan gum
- microbial rennet
animal rennet
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Low Moisture Part-skim Mozzarella Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Microbial Rennet, Starter Culture), Tomato Puree, Cauliflower, Cornstarch, Rice Flour, Chickpea Flour, Pecorino Romano Cheese (Sheep's Milk, Salt, Animal Rennet), Organic Sunflower Oil, Hard Grated Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Starter Culture, Salt, Microbial Rennet), Thickener (Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum), Vegetable Fiber (Potato, Psyllium Husk), Salt, Sugar, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Yeast, Dextrose, Garlic Powder, Dried Oregano, Dried Basil
Check CAULI FLOWER CRUST 3 CHEESE PIZZA THIN, CRISPY CAULIFLOWER CRUST TOPPED WITH TOMATO SAUCE, MOZZARELLA, PECORINO ROMANO & GRATED CHEESES, CAULI FLOWER CRUST against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CAULI FLOWER CRUST 3 CHEESE PIZZA THIN, CRISPY CAULIFLOWER CRUST TOPPED WITH TOMATO SAUCE, MOZZARELLA, PECORINO ROMANO & GRATED CHEESES, CAULI FLOWER CRUST in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
FOUR CHEESE MOZZARELLA, WHITE CHEDDAR, PARMESAN, ROMANO CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, FOUR CHEESE MOZZARELLA, WHITE CHEDDAR, PARMESAN, ROMANO
Rao's Homemade Vodka Sauce | 24 oz | Creamy Tomato Sauce | Pasta Sauce | Carb Conscious, Keto Friendly | All Natural, Premium Quality | With Parmigiano Reggiano and Pecorino Romano Cheeses & Vodka
MARGHERITA MADE WITH ORGANIC TOMATOES & BASIL HAND-STRETCHED THIN CRUST TOPPED WITH MOZZARELLA PIZZA, MARGHERITA
UNCURED PEPPERONI BITES MADE WITH CAULIFLOWER CRUST WITH TOMATO SAUCE & MOZZARELLA CHEESE, UNCURED PEPPERONI
MARGHERITA RECIPE TOPPED WITH VINE-RIPENED ROMA TOMATOES, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, SWEET BASIL, MOZZARELLA & FONTINA CHEESES OVER TOMATO BASIL SAUCE CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, MARGHERITA RECIPE
Where to buy
CAULI FLOWER CRUST 3 CHEESE PIZZA THIN, CRISPY CAULIFLOWER CRUST TOPPED WITH TOMATO SAUCE, MOZZARELLA, PECORINO ROMANO & GRATED CHEESES, CAULI FLOWER CRUST is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


