Is CAULI FLOWER CRUST CHICKEN MOZZARELLA PIADA CAULIFLOWER CRUST TOPPED WITH ROASTED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, MOZZARELLA, TOMATOES, SHAVED RED ONIONS, BASIL & CHIPOTLE AIOLI, CAULI FLOWER CRUST Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • soybean oil
  • isolated soy protein

soybean oil

Dietitian note

Soy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

isolated soy protein

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus soy free products to buy instead.

Product Image

Description

Crisp, golden crust provides a sturdy base beneath melted, stringy toppings and tender, roasted protein, with bright acidity and subtle sharpness; a smoky, spicy sauce offers warming contrast. Commonly heated for quick lunches, sliced for sharing at casual gatherings, or packed for convenient on-the-go meals and reheats evenly without sogginess.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cauliflower Crust (Cauliflower, Rice Flour, Water, Low Moisture Whole Milk Mozzarella Cheese [Cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes], Rice Starch, Flax Meal, 2% Or Less Of Yeast, Sugar, Salt, Garlic Powder, Spices), Cooked Grill Marked White Meat Chicken Strips (White Meat Chicken, Water, Isolated Soy Protein, Modified Rice Starch, Chicken Flavor [Dried Chicken Broth, Chicken Powder, Natural Flavor], Sodium Phosphate, Salt), Low Moisture Part Skim Mozzarella Cheese (Cultured Part Skim Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Water, Tomatoes, Onions, Soybean Oil, 2% Or Less Of Cultured Cream, Skim Milk, Cornstarch, Spices, Natural Flavors Including Smoke Flavor, Maltodextrin, Dried Chipotle Pepper, Salt, Citric Acid, Lime Juice, Lime Oil, Vinegar, Lactic Acid, Xanthan Gum.

Check CAULI FLOWER CRUST CHICKEN MOZZARELLA PIADA CAULIFLOWER CRUST TOPPED WITH ROASTED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, MOZZARELLA, TOMATOES, SHAVED RED ONIONS, BASIL & CHIPOTLE AIOLI, CAULI FLOWER CRUST against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

CAULI FLOWER CRUST CHICKEN MOZZARELLA PIADA CAULIFLOWER CRUST TOPPED WITH ROASTED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, MOZZARELLA, TOMATOES, SHAVED RED ONIONS, BASIL & CHIPOTLE AIOLI, CAULI FLOWER CRUST is available at 2 retailers

SafewayTarget

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen, Piece

Flavor
SavorySmokySpicyGarlicky
Texture
CreamyChewy
Commonly used for
LunchOn The GoSnackingSandwich