Is CAULIFLOWER-BASED BAKING MIX Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

DRIED CAULIFLOWER, MEDIUM GRAIN BROWN RICE FLOUR, BROWN RICE FLOUR, RICE FLOUR, CASSAVA FLOUR, NON-GMO CORNSTARCH, SORGHUM FLOUR, QUINOA FLOUR, PSYLLIUM HUSK, BAKING POWDER (MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, BAKING SODA), YEAST, SALT, SUNFLOWER SEED PROTEIN.

Check CAULIFLOWER-BASED BAKING MIX against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Bread · Powder

Flavor
NeutralEarthy
Texture
PowderyDry
Commonly used for
BakingMeal PrepCooking
Vegetarian? CAULIFLOWER-BASED BAKING MIX | Spoonful