Is cauliflower crackers cheddar flavor Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- cauliflower flour
cauliflower flour
Dietitian noteWhen "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat. Please note that gluten-free flour is not necessarily wheat-free.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
cauliflower flour, wholegrain rice flour, cassava flour, potato starch, rice flour, potato flakes, cassava starch, *rspo palm oil, natural flavors, maltodextrin, salt, sugar, baking powder, paprika, sunflower lecithin, onion powder, lentil flour, vegetable blend powder (spinach, broccoli, carrots tomatoes, beets, shiitake mushrooms), garlic powder, lactic acid, rosemary extract, *responsibly sourced palm oil certified by bureau veritas
Check cauliflower crackers cheddar flavor against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open cauliflower crackers cheddar flavor in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


