Is CAULIFLOWER CRUMBLES CHOPPED CAULIFLOWER IN A SWEET CORN & ZESTY BLACK BEAN SALSA WITH SEASONED TORTILLA STRIPS & SHARP CHEDDAR CHEESE BURRITO VEGGIE BOWL, CAULIFLOWER CRUMBLES Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
- disodium inosinate
- calcium chloride
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
CAULIFLOWER SAUCE: TOMATOES (TOMATOES, TOMATO JUICE, CITRIC ACID, CALCIUM CHLORIDE), CORN, BLACK BEANS, CHIPOTLE PUREE (CHIPOTLE PEPPERS, TOMATO PUREE, VINEGAR, WATER, SALT, SUGAR, GARLIC, SOYBEAN OIL, CITRIC ACID), RED PEPPERS, ONIONS, BROWN SUGAR, TOMATO PASTE, CRUSHED GARLIC (GARLIC, WATER, SALT, LEMON CONCENTRATE), JALAPENO PEPPERS, VINEGAR, CORN STARCH, CHILI POWDER [SPICES AND SPICE EXTRACTS (CHILI, GARLIC, OREGANO, CUMIN, PAPRIKA, CORIANDER, PAPRIKA OLEORESIN), SALT], CILANTRO, SALT, SUGAR, CONCENTRATED LEMON JUICE, SPICES. CHEESE: CHEDDAR CHEESE [PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO (VEGETABLE COLOR)], POWDERED CELLULOSE CHIP STRIPS: CORN MASA FLOUR, SUNFLOWER, SAFFLOWER AND/OR CANOLA OIL, SEASONING (TOMATO POWDER, ONION POWDER, SALT, GARLIC POWDER, PAPRIKA [COLOR], SPICES, MALTODEXTRIN, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, SAFFLOWER OIL, DEHYDRATED JALAPENO PEPPER, NATURAL FLAVOR [MALTODEXTRIN], AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT, LIME JUICE SOLIDS, DISODIUM INOSINATE, DISODIUM GUANYLATE) (TO PREVENT CAKING), NATAMYCIN (A NATURAL MOLD INHIBITOR).
Check CAULIFLOWER CRUMBLES CHOPPED CAULIFLOWER IN A SWEET CORN & ZESTY BLACK BEAN SALSA WITH SEASONED TORTILLA STRIPS & SHARP CHEDDAR CHEESE BURRITO VEGGIE BOWL, CAULIFLOWER CRUMBLES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CAULIFLOWER CRUMBLES CHOPPED CAULIFLOWER IN A SWEET CORN & ZESTY BLACK BEAN SALSA WITH SEASONED TORTILLA STRIPS & SHARP CHEDDAR CHEESE BURRITO VEGGIE BOWL, CAULIFLOWER CRUMBLES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


