Is Cauliflower Crust Non-Dairy Cheese Pizza Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dough (Cauliflower, Cornstarch, Rice Flour, Chickpea Flour, Thickener [Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum] Sunflower Oil, Potatoes, Psyllium Husk, Sugar, Yeast, Salt), Plant-Based Cheese (Water, Potato Starch, Coconut Oil, Tapioca Starch, Sunflower Oil, Chickpea Protein [Chickpea Protein Concentrate], Sea Salt, Calcium Citrate, Natural Flavor, Potato Protein, Color [Annatto, Turmeric Extract], Konjac, Xanthan Gum, Powdered Cellulose [anti-caking agent]), Tomato Sauce (Tomato Puree, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Salt, Dextrose, Garlic Powder, Dried Oregano, Dried Basil), Sunflower Oil.
Check Cauliflower Crust Non-Dairy Cheese Pizza against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cauliflower Crust Non-Dairy Cheese Pizza in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


