Is Cauliflower Crust Pizza Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
- beef
- cooked pork belly crumbles
- chicken thigh meat
- all natural cooked sweet italian chicken sausage
- lactic acid
- lactic acid starter culture
- dextrose
- natural flavors
- +4 more
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+9 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CRUST (CAULIFLOWER, LOW MOISTURE MOZZARELLA CHEESE [PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES], TAPIOCA STARCH, RICE FLOUR, RICE STARCH, EGG WHITES, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: CANE SUGAR, YEAST, SALT, GARLIC POWDER, SPICES, XANTHAN GUM, CULTURED BROWN RICE, BROWN RICE FLOUR, CITRIC ACID, LACTIC ACID), SAUCE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE, SEASONING BLEND (CANE SUGAR, SALT, DEHYDRATED ONION AND GARLIC, SPICES), EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL), LOW MOISTURE WHOLE MILK MOZZARELLA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), ALL NATURAL* COOKED SWEET ITALIAN CHICKEN SAUSAGE (CHICKEN THIGH MEAT, ROASTED RED PEPPER, ROASTED ONION, SEA SALT, ROASTED GARLIC, SPICES, SUGAR, FLAVORING), COOKED PORK BELLY CRUMBLES, GROUND AND FORMED, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR ADDED (PORK, SALT, WATER, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR [MALTODEXTRIN, SMOKE FLAVOR), SEASONING [CULTURED CELERY POWDER, SEA SALT], NATURAL FLAVORING), UNCURED PEPPERONI, NO NITRITE, NOT NITRATE ADDED** (PORK, BEEF, SEA SALT, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: NATURAL FLAVORS, CULTURED CELERY JUICE, DEXTROSE, SPICES, EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA, CHERRY POWDER, LACTIC ACID STARTER CULTURE), PARMESAN, ASIAGO, AND ROMANO CHEESES (PASTEURIZED PART-SKIM COW'S MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), DEHYDRATED GARLIC, OREGANO
Check Cauliflower Crust Pizza against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cauliflower Crust Pizza in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


