Is CAULIFLOWER CRUST TOPPED WITH TOMATO SAUCE, A BLEND OF MOZZARELLA, PARMESAN AND ROMANO CHEESES, TOMATOES AND BASIL PIZZA, MARGHERITA Dairy Free?

Description
Offers a tangy, savory profile with subtle herbaceous notes and a creamy, melty mouthfeel; edges crisp while center remains tender. Commonly heated for quick weeknight dinners, sliced for gatherings, or paired with salads. Reviews note good oven-ready convenience, balanced flavor, convenient reheating, and occasional variability in topping distribution and texture.
Why it's not dairy free
- pasteurized sheep's milk
- pasteurized part-skim cow's milk
- romano cheese
- romano cheese blend
- parmesan cheese
- pasteurized whole milk
- mozzarella cheese
- cheese cultures
- +2 more
pasteurized sheep's milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Offers a tangy, savory profile with subtle herbaceous notes and a creamy, melty mouthfeel; edges crisp while center remains tender. Commonly heated for quick weeknight dinners, sliced for gatherings, or paired with salads. Reviews note good oven-ready convenience, balanced flavor, convenient reheating, and occasional variability in topping distribution and texture.
Ingredients
Crust (Cauliflower, Low Moisture Mozzarella Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Rice Flour, Tapioca Starch, Water, Egg White, Rice Starch, Sugar, Yeast, Salt, Cultured Brown Rice, Garlic Powder, Italian Seasoning, Xanthan Gum), Sauce (Water, Tomato Paste, Seasoning (Sugar, Salt, Dehydrated Onion And Garlic, Spices), Salt), Low Moisture Mozzarella Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes, And Natamycin (To Inhibit Mold)), Tomatoes, Mozzarella Cheese (Pasteurized Whole Milk, Vinegar, Enzymes, Rennet, Salt), Basil, Parmesan And Romano Cheese Blend (Parmesan Cheese (Pasteurized Part-skim Cow's Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Romano Cheese (Pasteurized Sheep's Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes))
Check CAULIFLOWER CRUST TOPPED WITH TOMATO SAUCE, A BLEND OF MOZZARELLA, PARMESAN AND ROMANO CHEESES, TOMATOES AND BASIL PIZZA, MARGHERITA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CAULIFLOWER CRUST TOPPED WITH TOMATO SAUCE, A BLEND OF MOZZARELLA, PARMESAN AND ROMANO CHEESES, TOMATOES AND BASIL PIZZA, MARGHERITA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
FOUR CHEESE MOZZARELLA, WHITE CHEDDAR, PARMESAN, ROMANO CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, FOUR CHEESE MOZZARELLA, WHITE CHEDDAR, PARMESAN, ROMANO
Rao's Homemade Vodka Sauce | 24 oz | Creamy Tomato Sauce | Pasta Sauce | Carb Conscious, Keto Friendly | All Natural, Premium Quality | With Parmigiano Reggiano and Pecorino Romano Cheeses & Vodka
MARGHERITA MADE WITH ORGANIC TOMATOES & BASIL HAND-STRETCHED THIN CRUST TOPPED WITH MOZZARELLA PIZZA, MARGHERITA
FIVE CHEESE WITH ROMANO & PARMESAN CHEESES SAUCE, FIVE CHEESE
Where to buy
CAULIFLOWER CRUST TOPPED WITH TOMATO SAUCE, A BLEND OF MOZZARELLA, PARMESAN AND ROMANO CHEESES, TOMATOES AND BASIL PIZZA, MARGHERITA is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


