Is CAULIFLOWER KUNG PAO A SATISFYING RICE NOODLE DISH WITH VEGGIES, PEANUTS, GARLIC, AND A SWEET LITTLE SICHUAN KICK, CAULIFLOWER KUNG PAO Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • modified food starch

modified food starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rice Noodles (Water, Pad Thai Noodles (Rice, Modified Food Starch) Sesame Oil), Sauce (Organic Tamari Sauce (Water, Organic Soybeans, Salt, Organic Vinegar), Water, Rice Cooking Wine (Water, Rice, Salt), Cane Sugar, White Distilled Vinegar, Toasted Sesame Oil, Honey, Corn Starch, Organic Scallions, Ginger Puree (Ginger, Water), Garlic (Garlic, Citric Acid), Red Chili Pepper), Nbsp,cauliflower, Organic Celery, Organic Red Bell Peppers, Organic Green Bell Peppers, Roasted Peanuts, Contains: Soy, Peanut, Sesame

Check CAULIFLOWER KUNG PAO A SATISFYING RICE NOODLE DISH WITH VEGGIES, PEANUTS, GARLIC, AND A SWEET LITTLE SICHUAN KICK, CAULIFLOWER KUNG PAO against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

CAULIFLOWER KUNG PAO A SATISFYING RICE NOODLE DISH WITH VEGGIES, PEANUTS, GARLIC, AND A SWEET LITTLE SICHUAN KICK, CAULIFLOWER KUNG PAO is available at 4 retailers

Jewel-OscoTargetVonsWalmart

About this product

Noodle · Pouch, Frozen

Flavor
SweetSavorySpicySalty
Texture
ChewyCrunchySoft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepOn The GoLunchSnacking