Is CAULIFLOWER MAC & CHEESE, CAULIFLOWER Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- chicken
- chicken stock
- natural flavors
- rennet
chicken
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CAULIFLOWER, CHICKEN STOCK (WATER, CHICKEN, SALT), CREAM (CREAM, CARRAGEENAN STABILIZER), EMMENTHAL CHEESE (MILK, SALT, CULTURES, RENNET), CHEDDAR CHEESE (MILK, SALT, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, CULTURES, RENNET, COLORED WITH ANNATTO EXTRACT), GRUYERE CHEESE (MILK, SALT, RENNET), BUTTER (MILK), POWDER CHEESE (MILK), VEGETABLE FIBER, GARLIC POWDER, NATURAL FLAVORS.
Check CAULIFLOWER MAC & CHEESE, CAULIFLOWER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CAULIFLOWER MAC & CHEESE, CAULIFLOWER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Frozen


