This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is CAULIFLOWER & MILK CREAMY ALFREDO SAUCE, CAULIFLOWER & MILK Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, WHOLE MILK (MILK, VITAMIN D3), CAULIFLOWER, BUTTER (SWEET CREAM, SALT), PARMESAN CHEESE (PASTEURIZED PART SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), MODIFIED CORN STARCH, ENYZYME MODIFIED EGG YOLK (EGG YOLK, SALT, ENZYME), ROMANO CHEESE MADE FROM COW'S MILK (PASTEURIZED PART-SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), SALT, AMERICAN SHERRY COOKING WINE (WINE, GRAPE ALCOHOL, SALT, POTASSIUM METABISULFITE (PRESERVATIVE), WHEY, XANTHAN GUM, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, YEAST EXTRACT, GARLIC POWDER, SPICES.

Check CAULIFLOWER & MILK CREAMY ALFREDO SAUCE, CAULIFLOWER & MILK against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

CAULIFLOWER & MILK CREAMY ALFREDO SAUCE, CAULIFLOWER & MILK is available at 6 retailers

H-E-BShopRiteHy-VeeGiant EagleWegmansIGA

About this product

Sauce · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SavoryButteryGarlicky
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepTopping
Pescatarian? CAULIFLOWER & MILK CREAMY ALFREDO SAUCE, CAULIFLOWER & MILK | Spoonful