Is Cauliflower Puffs Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cultured buttermilk
  • milk
  • buttermilk
  • cheddar cheese

cultured buttermilk

Dietitian note

Though slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rice Flour, Chickpea Flour, Vegetable Oil (Canola and/or Sunflower Oil), Pea Protein, Cauliflower, Salt, Maltodextrin, Buffalo Hot Sauce (Distilled Vinegar, Cayenne Pepper, Salt, Canola Oil, Paprika (Color), Xanthan Gum, Natural Flavor, Garlic Powder), Spices, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Cane Sugar, Yeast Extract, Cheddar Cheese (Milk, Salt, Cultures, Enzymes), Torula Yeast, Dehydrated Tomato, Lactic Acid, Citric Acid, Buttermilk, White Distilled Vinegar, Natural Flavors, Milk, Cultured Buttermilk, Mustard, Paprika Extract (Color)

Check Cauliflower Puffs against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Cracker

Flavor
SpicySavoryGarlickySalty
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go