Is CAULIFLOWER SATAY BOWL Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 2 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almond butter
  • spicy almond butter sauce
  • coconut sap
  • organic coconut aminos

almond butter

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

spicy almond butter sauce
coconut sap
organic coconut aminos

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CAULIFLOWER, WATER, GREEN CABBAGE, FORBIDDEN BLACK RICE, RED CABBAGE, ROASTED RED PEPPER (ROASTED PEPPER, WATER, SEA SALT, CITRIC ACID), CARROT, GREEN ONION, RICE VINEGAR (WATER, RICE), CILANTRO, OLIVE OIL, ORGANIC COCONUT AMINOS (COCONUT SAP, SEA SALT), HONEY, ORGANIC DIJON MUSTARD (ORGANIC GRAIN VINEGAR, WATER, ORGANIC MUSTARD SEED, SALT, ORGANIC SPICE), SEA SALT, GARLIC, SESAME SEED OIL, LIME JUICE, GARLIC POWDER, CRUSHED RED PEPPER, GROUND BLACK PEPPER, PAPRIKA (PAPRIKA, SILICON DIOXIDE), GINGER, SPICY ALMOND BUTTER SAUCE (ALMOND BUTTER, RICE VINEGAR [WATER, RICE], ORGANIC COCONUT AMINOS [COCONUT SAP, SEA SALT], ROASTED RED PEPPER [ROASTED PEPPER, WATER, SEA SALT, CITRIC ACID], HONEY, GINGER [GINGER, SULFUR DIOXIDE], GARLIC, SESAME SEED OIL, SEA SALT, LIME JUICE, CRUSHED RED PEPPER)

Check CAULIFLOWER SATAY BOWL against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vegetable · Pouch

Flavor
SpicyNuttySavorySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
LunchMeal PrepOn The Go