Is CAULIFLOWER SATAY BOWL Gluten Free?

Ingredients
CAULIFLOWER, WATER, GREEN CABBAGE, FORBIDDEN BLACK RICE, RED CABBAGE, ROASTED RED PEPPER (ROASTED PEPPER, WATER, SEA SALT, CITRIC ACID), CARROT, GREEN ONION, RICE VINEGAR (WATER, RICE), CILANTRO, OLIVE OIL, ORGANIC COCONUT AMINOS (COCONUT SAP, SEA SALT), HONEY, ORGANIC DIJON MUSTARD (ORGANIC GRAIN VINEGAR, WATER, ORGANIC MUSTARD SEED, SALT, ORGANIC SPICE), SEA SALT, GARLIC, SESAME SEED OIL, LIME JUICE, GARLIC POWDER, CRUSHED RED PEPPER, GROUND BLACK PEPPER, PAPRIKA (PAPRIKA, SILICON DIOXIDE), GINGER, SPICY ALMOND BUTTER SAUCE (ALMOND BUTTER, RICE VINEGAR [WATER, RICE], ORGANIC COCONUT AMINOS [COCONUT SAP, SEA SALT], ROASTED RED PEPPER [ROASTED PEPPER, WATER, SEA SALT, CITRIC ACID], HONEY, GINGER [GINGER, SULFUR DIOXIDE], GARLIC, SESAME SEED OIL, SEA SALT, LIME JUICE, CRUSHED RED PEPPER)
Check CAULIFLOWER SATAY BOWL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CAULIFLOWER SATAY BOWL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 6 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Minute Rice Gluten Free Brown & Wild Rice Microwaveable Bowl - 8.8oz/2ct
Trader Joe's Cauliflower Gnocchi
CAULIPOWER 10 in. Gluten-Free Cauliflower Pizza Crust, 2-Pack
CHICKEN TENDERS BREADED WITH RICE FLOUR, CAULIFLOWER, AND BROWN RICE FLOUR, CHICKEN TENDERS
LesserEvil Budda Bowl® Organic Popcorn Himalayan Sweetness -- 7 Oz
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch


