Is cauliflower Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • bleached enriched wheat flour
  • bleached wheat flour
  • milk, wheat
  • wheat flour
  • wheat

bleached enriched wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

cauliflower, bleached enriched wheat flour (wheat flour, niacin, ferrous sulfate, thiamine mononitrate riboflavin, folic acid), water, vegetable oil (soybean and/or canola oil), bleached wheat flour, yellow corn flour. contains 2% or less of blue 1, calcium caseinate, dextrose, leavening (sodium acid pyrophossphate, sodium bicarbonate), mono-and diglycerides, natural flavors, oleoresin paprika (color), potato starch, red 40, salt, sodium alginate, spices, sugar, whey, yellow 5. contains: milk, wheat. ingredientes: coliflor, harina de trigo enriquecida blanqueada (harina de trigo, niacina, sulfato ferroso, mononitrato de tiamina, riboflavina, ácido fólico), agua, aceite vegetal (aceite de soja y/o canola), harina de trigo blanqueada, harina de maíz amarillo. contiene 2% o menos de alginato de sodio, almidón de papa, amarillo 5, azúcar, azul 1,c calcio, dextrosa, especias, fermentos (pirofosfato acido de caseinato de sodie bicarbonato de sodio). monoalicéridos y diglicéridos oleoiesina de pimentón (col contie

Check cauliflower against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vegetable · Piece

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
Side DishSnacking