Is Real Food From the Ground Up Cauliflower Crackers - Sea Salt - 4oz Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • cauliflower flour

cauliflower flour

Dietitian note

When "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat. Please note that gluten-free flour is not necessarily wheat-free.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Light sea salt seasoning and a crisp texture deliver a noticeably salty, crunchy bite. Commonly eaten straight from the bag, paired with dips or cheese, or used alongside soups and salads. Reviewers commonly report consistent seasoning, occasional breakage during shipping, and convenience for portable snacking and entertaining in small quantities.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cauliflower Flour, Whole Grain Rice Flour, Cassava Flour, Potato Starch, Rice Flour, Potato Flakes, Cassava Starch, Rspo Palm Oil (Responsibly Sourced Palm Oil Certified By Bureau Veritas), Salt, Sugar, Baking Powder, Rice Fibers, Sunflower Lecithin, Paprika, Onion Powder, Lentil Flour, Vegetable Blend Powder (Spinach, Broccoli, Carrots, Tomatoes, Beets, Shiitake Mushrooms), Garlic Powder, Rosemary Extract

Check Real Food From the Ground Up Cauliflower Crackers - Sea Salt - 4oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Real Food From the Ground Up Cauliflower Crackers - Sea Salt - 4oz is available at 15 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonCentral MarketGiant EagleJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sMeijerRalphsSafewayShopRiteTargetThrive MarketUnited SupermarketsWhole Foods

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyHerbaceous
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingOn The Go