Is Cauliflower Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- enzymes
- L-cysteine
- amylase
- diglycerides
- +1 more
enzymes
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
enriched unbleached flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, ascorbic acid, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, amylase, folic acid), water, vegetable shortening (canola and palm oil), cauliflower, salt, sugar, leavening (sodium bicarbonate, sodium aluminum phosphate, sodium aluminum sulfate), wheat gluten, preservatives (calcium propionate, potassium sorbate, fumaric acid), dough conditioners (mono - and diglycerides, xanthan gum, cellulose gum, l-cysteine (vegetable sourced)), rice flour, corn starch, enzymes (sodium chloride, wheat starch)
Check Cauliflower against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cauliflower in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Trader Joe's Cauliflower Gnocchi
CAULIPOWER 10 in. Gluten-Free Cauliflower Pizza Crust, 2-Pack
CHICKEN TENDERS BREADED WITH RICE FLOUR, CAULIFLOWER, AND BROWN RICE FLOUR, CHICKEN TENDERS
CAULIPOWER Margherita Stone-Fired Cauliflower Crust Pizza, 11.85 oz Box
Real Food From the Ground Up Cauliflower Crackers - Sea Salt - 4oz
About this product
Bread · Loaf


