Is Caulipower All Natural Uncured Pepperoni Cauliflower Pizza, 12 Oz Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 8 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • pasteurized part- skim milk
  • cheese culture
  • mozzarella cheese
  • dairy
  • milk
  • cheese cultures
  • pasteurized part skim milk
  • low moisture part skim mozzarella cheese

pasteurized part- skim milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+4 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Caulipower All Natural Uncured Pepperoni Cauliflower Pizza is a 12 oz pizza made with real cauliflower crust. It features a zesty tomato sauce, mozzarella cheese, and uncured turkey pepperoni. The pizza is gluten-free and has received positive feedback regarding its taste. While some people may not consider it the best pizza, others appreciate its flavor.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Crust (Cauliflower, Brown Rice Flour, White Rice Flour, Water, Corn Starch, Tapioca Starch, Sunflower Oil, Egg, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Baking Powder [Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Corn Starch, Monocalcium Phosphate], Xanthan Gum, Sugar, Yeast Vinegar, Salt), Sauce (Tomatoes [Tomatoes, Tomato Juice, Citric Acid], Salt, Dried Oregano), Low Moisture Part Skim Mozzarella Cheese (Pasteurized Part Skim Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Natural (Minimally Processed, No Artificial Ingredients) Uncured Pepperoni (No Nitrates or Nitrites Added Except Those Naturally Occurring in Celery Powder and Sea Salt) (Pork, Beef, Sea Salt (Ingredient to Help Preserve Quality), Contains 2% or Less of Spices, Celery Powder (Ingredient to Help Preserve Quality), Cane Sugar, Lactic Acid Starter Culture, Natural Flavorings, Spice Extractives, Oleoresin of Paprika).

Check Caulipower All Natural Uncured Pepperoni Cauliflower Pizza, 12 Oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Reviews

Rating
5.0(1 review)

So good!

This pizza was so good and tasty

savorytasty
mendoza6yamiJan 7, 2025

Where to buy

Caulipower All Natural Uncured Pepperoni Cauliflower Pizza, 12 Oz is available at 15 retailers

Central MarketH-E-BHarris TeeterIGAJewel-OscoMariano'sPick 'n SaveShopRiteThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVitacostVonsWalmartWegmansWhole Foods

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavorySaltyPeppery
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
BakingSnacking