Is Caulipower Cauliflower Buffalo Sauce Chicken Pizza, Frozen, 10.9 oz Vegetarian?

Description
Spicy, tangy sauce character defines this frozen pizza, paired with a crisp, golden crust and chewy interior; toppings provide savory bites. Reviewers note satisfying heat and convenient preparation, praising oven or air-fryer crisping while some report occasional sogginess. Common uses include quick dinners, snacks, or casual shareable meals for gatherings.
Why it's not vegetarian
- white meat chicken
- chicken stock
- fully cooked diced chicken
- buffalo ranch sauce
- natural flavor
- of natural flavors
- monocalcium phosphate
white meat chicken
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Spicy, tangy sauce character defines this frozen pizza, paired with a crisp, golden crust and chewy interior; toppings provide savory bites. Reviewers note satisfying heat and convenient preparation, praising oven or air-fryer crisping while some report occasional sogginess. Common uses include quick dinners, snacks, or casual shareable meals for gatherings.
Ingredients
Crust (Cauliflower, Brown Rice Flour, White Rice Flour, Water, Corn Starch, Tapioca Starch, Sunflower Oil, Egg, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Baking Powder (Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Corn Starch, Monocalcium Phosphate), Xanthan Gum, Sugar, Yeast Vinegar, Salt), Fully Cooked Diced Chicken (White Meat Chicken, Water, Less Than 2% Of: Salt, Tapioca Starch, Rice Starch Oat Fiber, Chicken Stock, Rosemary Extractives, Sugar), Buffalo Ranch Sauce (Water, Sunflower Oil, Distilled Vinegar, Seasoning (Corn Starch, Cayenne Pepper, Vinegar Solids, Xanthan Gum, Salt, And Less Than 2% Of Natural Flavors, Spices, Butter, Sunflower Oil), Buttermilk Powder, Egg Yolks, Sugar, Salt, Dried Garlic, Cayenne Pepper, Guar Gum, Spices, Dried Onion, Xanthan Gum, Natural Flavor), Low Moisture Part Skim Mozzarella Cheese (Pasteurized Part Skim Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Red Onion, Dried Parsley
Check Caulipower Cauliflower Buffalo Sauce Chicken Pizza, Frozen, 10.9 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Caulipower Cauliflower Buffalo Sauce Chicken Pizza, Frozen, 10.9 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Where to buy
Caulipower Cauliflower Buffalo Sauce Chicken Pizza, Frozen, 10.9 oz is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


