Is Caulipower Cauliflower Buffalo Sauce Chicken Pizza, Frozen, 10.9 oz Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • rice starch oat fiber

rice starch oat fiber

Dietitian note

Oats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Spicy, tangy sauce character defines this frozen pizza, paired with a crisp, golden crust and chewy interior; toppings provide savory bites. Reviewers note satisfying heat and convenient preparation, praising oven or air-fryer crisping while some report occasional sogginess. Common uses include quick dinners, snacks, or casual shareable meals for gatherings.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Crust (Cauliflower, Brown Rice Flour, White Rice Flour, Water, Corn Starch, Tapioca Starch, Sunflower Oil, Egg, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Baking Powder (Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Corn Starch, Monocalcium Phosphate), Xanthan Gum, Sugar, Yeast Vinegar, Salt), Fully Cooked Diced Chicken (White Meat Chicken, Water, Less Than 2% Of: Salt, Tapioca Starch, Rice Starch Oat Fiber, Chicken Stock, Rosemary Extractives, Sugar), Buffalo Ranch Sauce (Water, Sunflower Oil, Distilled Vinegar, Seasoning (Corn Starch, Cayenne Pepper, Vinegar Solids, Xanthan Gum, Salt, And Less Than 2% Of Natural Flavors, Spices, Butter, Sunflower Oil), Buttermilk Powder, Egg Yolks, Sugar, Salt, Dried Garlic, Cayenne Pepper, Guar Gum, Spices, Dried Onion, Xanthan Gum, Natural Flavor), Low Moisture Part Skim Mozzarella Cheese (Pasteurized Part Skim Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Red Onion, Dried Parsley

Check Caulipower Cauliflower Buffalo Sauce Chicken Pizza, Frozen, 10.9 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Caulipower Cauliflower Buffalo Sauce Chicken Pizza, Frozen, 10.9 oz is available at 7 retailers

AlbertsonsH-E-BHarris TeeterMeijerTargetVitacostWalmart

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SpicySavoryGarlickyButtery
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchOn The GoSnacking