Is Caulipower Cauliflwr Ricd Baja Styl - 8.5 Oz Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Cauliflower, Non-GMO Corn, Black Beans, Sunflower Oil, Sea Salt, Ancho Pepper, Vegan Seasoning (Yeast Extract, Salt, Dried Onion, Sunflower Oil, Dried Carrot, Natural Flavor, Dried Garlic, Spice), Less Than 2% of Garlic, Paprika, Onion, Spices.
Check Caulipower Cauliflwr Ricd Baja Styl - 8.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Caulipower Cauliflwr Ricd Baja Styl - 8.5 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 5 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Where to buy
Caulipower Cauliflwr Ricd Baja Styl - 8.5 Oz is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Rice · Frozen


