No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Is Caulipower Real Cluckin' Chicken! Spicy(ish) Chicken Tenders Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CHICKEN BREAST WITH RIB MEAT, RICE FLOUR, CHICKEN BROTH, WATER, YELLOW CORN FLOUR, CHICKPEA FLOUR, SALT, DRIED CAULIFLOWER, POTATO STARCH, SPICES (INCLUDING CELERY SEED), LEAVENING (CREAM OF TARTAR, SODIUM BICARBONATE), TORULA YEAST, ONION POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, CITRIC ACID, EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA, PAPRIKA, XANTHAN GUM, NATURAL FLAVOR, COATING SET IN VEGETABLE OIL

Check Caulipower Real Cluckin' Chicken! Spicy(ish) Chicken Tenders against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Strip, Frozen

Flavor
SpicySavorySalty
Texture
CrispyJuicy
Commonly used for
SnackingLunchSandwichDipping
Pescatarian? Caulipower Real Cluckin' Chicken! Spicy(ish) Chicken Tenders | Spoonful