Is Cava Crazy Feta Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- pasteurized cow's milk
- pasteurized sheep's milk
- feta cheese
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Calories, Total Fat, Cholest., Sodium, Total Carb., Protein, Feta Cheese (pasteurized Cow's Milk, Pasteurized Sheep's Milk, Salt, Cultures, Microbial Rennet), Extra-virgin Olive Oil, Jalape�o Peppers, Onions. Contains: Milk.
Check Cava Crazy Feta against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cava Crazy Feta in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Athenos Traditional Crumbled Feta Cheese 6 oz, Refrigerated, Plastic Tub
Crazy Richard's All-Natural Creamy Peanut Butter, 16 oz
President Crumbled Feta Cheese - Plain
Trader Joe's Gone Berry Crazy! Dark Chocolate Covered Strawberry Pieces
GREEK WITH FETA CHEESE AND BLACK OLIVES DRESSING, GREEK WITH FETA CHEESE AND BLACK OLIVES
About this product
Cheese · Spreadable


