Is CAVA, HARISSA Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

STEWED TOMATOES, NON-GMO CANOLA OIL, SPICES, EXTRA-VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, FRESH PARSLEY, KOSHER SALT, FRESH GARLIC, CITRIC ACID

Check CAVA, HARISSA against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
GarlickySpicySavory
Texture
Oily
Commonly used for
DippingCookingMeal PrepGarnishing