Is CAVA, HARISSA Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
STEWED TOMATOES, NON-GMO CANOLA OIL, SPICES, EXTRA-VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, FRESH PARSLEY, KOSHER SALT, FRESH GARLIC, CITRIC ACID
Check CAVA, HARISSA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CAVA, HARISSA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
GarlickySpicySavory
Texture
Oily
Commonly used for
DippingCookingMeal PrepGarnishing


