Is CAVA MAN Pure Beef Jerky, 2 Ounce Vacuum-Sealed Individual Bag Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef jerky
beef jerky
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Beef Jerky
Check CAVA MAN Pure Beef Jerky, 2 Ounce Vacuum-Sealed Individual Bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CAVA MAN Pure Beef Jerky, 2 Ounce Vacuum-Sealed Individual Bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
CAVA MAN Pure Beef Jerky, 2 Ounce Vacuum-Sealed Individual Bag is available at 1 retailer
Amazon
About this product
Meat · Pouch
Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
ChewyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


