Is Caveman Foods Bar Smoked Jalapeno Primal, 1.5 oz Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • chicken broth
  • chicken

chicken broth

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken (White And Dark Meat), Honey, Chicken Broth, Apple Puree, Sea Salt, Red Pepper, Encapsulated Citric Acid, Dried Jalapeno Flakes, Chili Pepper, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder

Check Caveman Foods Bar Smoked Jalapeno Primal, 1.5 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Caveman Foods Bar Smoked Jalapeno Primal, 1.5 oz is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
SpicySweetSavoryMeaty
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go