Is Kettle Foods, Chips Chip Potato Sea Salt Vinegar, 1.5 Ounce Pescatarian?

Description
Bold tangy flavor with a bright acidic edge and savory finish; thick cut kettle cooked chips deliver a sturdy crunch and firm bite. Commonly enjoyed as an on the go snack, lunch item, or sandwich accompaniment. Customer reviews note consistent texture and pronounced taste, while some find it occasionally overpowering.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- lactic acid
- enzymes
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bold tangy flavor with a bright acidic edge and savory finish; thick cut kettle cooked chips deliver a sturdy crunch and firm bite. Commonly enjoyed as an on the go snack, lunch item, or sandwich accompaniment. Customer reviews note consistent texture and pronounced taste, while some find it occasionally overpowering.
Ingredients
Potatoes, Safflower, Sunflower, Canola Oil Whey, Salt, Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized ,Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Sugar, Buttermilk Powder, Maltodextrin, Sour Cream (Cream, Nonfat Milk, Cultures), Yeast Extract, Natural Flavors, Onion Powder Garlic Powder, Lactic Acid, Cultured Nonfat Milk, Spice, Paprika Extract (Color), Citric Acid
Check Kettle Foods, Chips Chip Potato Sea Salt Vinegar, 1.5 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kettle Foods, Chips Chip Potato Sea Salt Vinegar, 1.5 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Kettle Foods, Chips Chip Potato Sea Salt Vinegar, 1.5 Ounce is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Chips · Pouch


