Is Caveman Foods Bar Smoked Jalapeno Primal, 1.5 oz Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- chicken broth
- chicken
chicken broth
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken (White And Dark Meat), Honey, Chicken Broth, Apple Puree, Sea Salt, Red Pepper, Encapsulated Citric Acid, Dried Jalapeno Flakes, Chili Pepper, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder
Check Caveman Foods Bar Smoked Jalapeno Primal, 1.5 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Caveman Foods Bar Smoked Jalapeno Primal, 1.5 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Johnsonville Sausage Jalapeno & Cheddar Cheese Smoked Sausage Fully Cooked 6 Links - 14 Oz
HU Dark Chocolate Bar Vegan Primal Vanilla Quinoa Qrispy -- 2.1 oz
Kettle Foods, Potato Chips Hot Jalapeno, 13 Ounce
Glory Foods Seasoned Southern Style Smoked Turkey Flavored Collard Greens, 14.5 oz
Kettle Foods, Chips Chip Potato Sea Salt Vinegar, 1.5 Ounce
Where to buy
Caveman Foods Bar Smoked Jalapeno Primal, 1.5 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


