Is Caveman Foods Protein Bar Chocolate Almond Butter 1.4 Oz Bar 235342 OC Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • semisweet chocolate chips

semisweet chocolate chips

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almonds, Tapioca Syrup, Egg White Protein Blend (Egg Whites, Egg White Isolate), Dark Cocoa Coating (Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Reduced Fat Cocoa, Sunflower Lecithin), Soluble Tapioca Fiber, Semisweet Chocolate Chips (Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter), Unsweetened Chocolate, Coconut, Organic Coconut Sugar, Almond Butter, Natural Flavor, Sea Salt

Check Caveman Foods Protein Bar Chocolate Almond Butter 1.4 Oz Bar 235342 OC against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Caveman Foods Protein Bar Chocolate Almond Butter 1.4 Oz Bar 235342 OC is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfastMeal Prep