Is Caveman Protein, Salted Caramel Chocolate, Single Bar Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • tree nuts
  • almond butter
  • cashews
  • almonds
  • coconut

tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Nuts And Seeds (Pumpkin Seeds, Almonds, Sesame Seeds, Cashews, Sesame Seeds, Coconut, Chia Seeds), Organic Tapioca Syrup, Egg Whites, Almond Butter (Almonds), Sugar, Soluble Tapioca Fiber, Palm Kernel Oil (Responsibly Sourced Palm Kernel Oil), Cocoa Powder, Salt, Natural Flavors, Sunflower Lecithin

Check Caveman Protein, Salted Caramel Chocolate, Single Bar against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Caveman Protein, Salted Caramel Chocolate, Single Bar is available at 2 retailers

Whole FoodsWalmart

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
SweetNuttySalty
Texture
DenseChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast