Is Cavenders Seasoning Greek, 8 oz Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Salt, Black Pepper, Corn Starch, Garlic, Monosodium Glutamate, Oregano, Flavor Base Seasoning (Hydrolyzed Corn Soy Protein, Sugar, Onion Powder, Spice Extracts), Parsley And Five Other Spices
Check Cavenders Seasoning Greek, 8 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cavenders Seasoning Greek, 8 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Cavenders Seasoning Greek, 8 oz is available at 1 retailer
Amazon
About this product
Seasoning · Powder
Flavor
SavoryGarlickyHerbaceousSalty
Texture
PowderyDry
Commonly used for
CookingGarnishingMeal PrepTopping


