Is Cavendish Farms Classic Hash Brown Patties Dairy Free?

Description
Golden exterior and tender, shredded potato interior deliver a familiar savory flavor; texture crisps well in skillet and air fryer while staying soft inside. Frequently used for quick breakfasts, sandwiches, or sides, reviewers note consistent size, easy preparation, and reliable convenience, though crispiness can vary by cooking method in households.

Description
Golden exterior and tender, shredded potato interior deliver a familiar savory flavor; texture crisps well in skillet and air fryer while staying soft inside. Frequently used for quick breakfasts, sandwiches, or sides, reviewers note consistent size, easy preparation, and reliable convenience, though crispiness can vary by cooking method in households.
Ingredients
Potatoes, Vegetable oil (soybean oil and/or canola oil), Yellow corn flour, Modified potato starch, Salt, Dextrose, Sodium acid pyrophosphate (to help retain color).
Check Cavendish Farms Classic Hash Brown Patties against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cavendish Farms Classic Hash Brown Patties in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Brown Rice Lightly Salted Thin Stackers, 6 oz (Case of 6)
Ore-Ida Gluten Free Frozen Shredded Hash Brown Potatoes - 30oz
SHREDDED, SEASONED POTATO HASH BROWNS PATTIES, SHREDDED, SEASONED POTATO HASH BROWNS
Ore-Ida Potatoes Hash Brown Diced Gluten Free - 32 Oz
About this product
Vegetable · Patty, Frozen


