Is Cavendish Farms Restaurant Style Crispy Sweet Onion Rings Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- defatted soy flour
- soy
- soybean oil and
defatted soy flour
Dietitian noteSoy flour is a finely milled powder derived from ground soybeans. It contains concentrated soy proteins and bioactive compounds that can provoke allergic or intolerant responses in individuals following a soy-free diet. Even trace amounts may lead to inadvertent soy exposure and clinical symptoms, so it should be excluded from soy-free meal plans.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Onions, Vegetable Oil (Soybean Oil And/or Canola Oil), Water, Toasted Wheat Crumbs, Wheat Flour, Yellow Corn Flour, Sugar, Salt, Corn Maltodextrin, Baking Powder, Defatted Soy Flour, Dextrose, Spices, Contains: Wheat, Soy
Check Cavendish Farms Restaurant Style Crispy Sweet Onion Rings against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cavendish Farms Restaurant Style Crispy Sweet Onion Rings in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Cavendish Farms Restaurant Style Crispy Sweet Onion Rings is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Side Dish · Frozen


