Is Cavendish & Harvey Fruit Candies Fruchtbonbons, 966g/34oz jar Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavouring
natural flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Citric Acid, Natural Flavouring, Colouring Turmeric Extract, Colouring Beetroot Juice Concentrate, May Contain Traces Of Milk
Check Cavendish & Harvey Fruit Candies Fruchtbonbons, 966g/34oz jar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cavendish & Harvey Fruit Candies Fruchtbonbons, 966g/34oz jar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Polaner® All Fruit® Strawberry Spreadable Fruit 10 oz. Jar
Smucker's Natural Cherry Fruit Spread, 12.75-Ounce Jar
Mike And Ike Candies Chewy Fruit Original Stand Up Bag - 10 Oz
Skittles Skittles Original Fruit Tear N Share Bite Size Candies
CHEWY ASSORTED FRUIT FLAVORED MEGA MIX CANDIES, CHEWY ASSORTED FRUIT
Where to buy
Cavendish & Harvey Fruit Candies Fruchtbonbons, 966g/34oz jar is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


