Is Cavendish & Harvey Fruit Candy Tin, Sour Cherry, 5.3 Ounce (Pack of 12) Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavouring
natural flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Citric Acid, Natural Flavouring, Colouring Turmeric Extract, Colouring Beetroot Juice Concentrate, May Contain Traces Of Milk
Check Cavendish & Harvey Fruit Candy Tin, Sour Cherry, 5.3 Ounce (Pack of 12) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cavendish & Harvey Fruit Candy Tin, Sour Cherry, 5.3 Ounce (Pack of 12) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Starburst Fruit Chews Chewy Candy Original Single Pack - 2.07 Oz
ALTOIDS Wintergreen Breath Mints Single Pack, 1.76 ounce Tin
Outshine Cherry, Tangerine, and Grape Frozen Mini Fruit Pops,Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
Gatorade Fruit Punch Thirst Quencher (8 - 20 Fluid Ounce) 160 Fluid Ounce 8 Pack Plastic Bottles
Betty Crocker Fruit Roll-Ups Strawberry Sensation, Tropical Tie-Dye, & Cherry Orange Wildfire Fruit Flavored Snacks Variety Pack 10-0.5 oz Rolls
Where to buy
Cavendish & Harvey Fruit Candy Tin, Sour Cherry, 5.3 Ounce (Pack of 12) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


