Is Cavendish & Harvey Strawberry Drops 175g Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Filled Strawberry Candies: Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Strawberry Juice Concentrate, Acid, Citric Acid; Dextrose, Colouring Plant Extract (beetroot), Natural Flavouring. May Contain Traces Of Milk.

Check Cavendish & Harvey Strawberry Drops 175g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go