Is Cavendish & Harvey Wild Berry Travel Tin, 5.3 Oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavorings
natural flavorings
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fruit Flavored Candies (Raspberry, Blueberry, Blackberry), Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Citric Acid (Acidifier), Vegetable Extracts (Black Carrot, Beetroot), Color, Natural Flavorings
Check Cavendish & Harvey Wild Berry Travel Tin, 5.3 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cavendish & Harvey Wild Berry Travel Tin, 5.3 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
siggis Yogurt Plant Based Coconut Blend Mixed Berry - 5.3 Oz
Celsius Sparkling Wild Berry Dietary Supplement Energy Drink
WILD BERRY BITE SIZE CANDIES, WILD CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, RASPBERRY, BERRY PUNCH, MELON BERRY
CELESTIAL SEASONINGS, CAFFEINE FREE HERBAL TEA, WILD BERRY, ZINGER, WILD BERRY, ZINGER
WILD BERRY + TROPICAL BITE SIZE CANDIES, PINEAPPLE PASSIONFRUIT, BANANA BERRY, KIWI LIME, MANGO TANGLE, STRAWBERRY STARFRUIT, MELON BERRY, BERRY PUNCH, STRAWBERRY, WILD CHERRY, RASPBERRY
Where to buy
Cavendish & Harvey Wild Berry Travel Tin, 5.3 Oz is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


