Is Cawston Press Juice Beverage, Sparkling, Rhubarb & Apple Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Pressed Rhubarb Juice, Pressed Apple Juice, Sugar, Malic Acid, Natural Flavor, Ascorbic Acid (to Protect Color).
Check Cawston Press Juice Beverage, Sparkling, Rhubarb & Apple against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cawston Press Juice Beverage, Sparkling, Rhubarb & Apple in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Cawston Press Juice Beverage, Sparkling, Rhubarb & Apple is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


