Is CAYENNE 450MG - 100 CAPS Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cayenne Pepper (Fruit), Gelatin (Capsule)
Check CAYENNE 450MG - 100 CAPS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CAYENNE 450MG - 100 CAPS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Sprouted 100% Whole Grain Bread
Hershey's Cocoa Powder 100% Cacao, Natural Unsweetened Chocolate, 8 Oz.
ORIGINAL CAYENNE PEPPER REDHOT SAUCE, ORIGINAL CAYENNE PEPPER
Kraft 100% Grated Parmesan Cheese Shaker, 8 oz Bottle
Lactaid® Cookies & Cream 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Where to buy
CAYENNE 450MG - 100 CAPS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Capsule


