Is CAYENNE CLUKER WING SAUCE, SWEET & SPICY BBQ Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- contains less than 1% paprika, mustard bran, natural flavors, garlic powder, sodium benzoate
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DISTILLED VINEGAR, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, WATER, CAYENNE RED PEPPERS, TOMATO PASTE, SALT, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, HONEY, MOLASSES, SUGAR, CANOLA OIL, CONTAINS LESS THAN 1% PAPRIKA, MUSTARD BRAN, NATURAL FLAVORS, GARLIC POWDER, SODIUM BENZOATE (AS A PRESERVATIVE), XANTHAN GUM, SPICES, CARAMEL COLOR, CORN SYRUP.
Check CAYENNE CLUKER WING SAUCE, SWEET & SPICY BBQ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CAYENNE CLUKER WING SAUCE, SWEET & SPICY BBQ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


