Is Cayenne Pepper Ground 40640 Heat Units 2 oz bag Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- hot cayenne pepper 40640 shu
hot cayenne pepper 40640 shu
Dietitian noteGlycine is an amino acid that comes from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Hot Cayenne Pepper 40640 Shu
Check Cayenne Pepper Ground 40640 Heat Units 2 oz bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cayenne Pepper Ground 40640 Heat Units 2 oz bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
ORIGINAL CAYENNE PEPPER REDHOT SAUCE, ORIGINAL CAYENNE PEPPER
Frank's RedHot Kosher Original Cayenne Pepper Hot Wing Sauce, 5 fl oz Bottle
Takis Fuego 9.9 oz Sharing Size Bag, Hot Chili Pepper & Lime Rolled Tortilla Chips
Frank's RedHot Kosher Original Cayenne Pepper Hot Sauce, 23 fl oz Bottle
Great Value Cayenne Pepper
Where to buy
Cayenne Pepper Ground 40640 Heat Units 2 oz bag is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


