Is CAYENNE PEPPER HAZELNUTS, CAYENNE PEPPER Gluten Free?

Ingredients
ROASTED OREGON HAZELNUTS, SEASONING BLEND (CHILI PEPPER, SALT, GARLIC POWDER, VINEGAR POWDER [MALTODEXTRIN, WHITE DISTILLED VINEGAR], MALTODEXTRIN, POWDERED SUGAR [CANE SUGAR, TAPIOCA STARCH], CITRIC ACID, RICE CONCENTRATE, SILICON DIOXIDE, PAPRIKA EXTRACT), GUM ACACIA
Check CAYENNE PEPPER HAZELNUTS, CAYENNE PEPPER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CAYENNE PEPPER HAZELNUTS, CAYENNE PEPPER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
ORIGINAL CAYENNE PEPPER REDHOT SAUCE, ORIGINAL CAYENNE PEPPER
TUNA CREATIONS, LIGHTLY MARINATED PREMIUM CHUNK LIGHT TUNA, LEMON PEPPER, LEMON PEPPER
Alexia Crinkle Cut Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt and Black Pepper, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Frank's RedHot Kosher Original Cayenne Pepper Hot Wing Sauce, 5 fl oz Bottle
About this product
Snack · Whole


