Is Frank's RedHot Kosher Original Cayenne Pepper Hot Wing Sauce, 5 fl oz Bottle Gluten Free?

Description
A compact hot sauce delivering bright, tangy heat with a thin, pourable texture that coats foods evenly. Commonly used for wings, dips, marinades and finishing pizzas or sandwiches. Reviewers note consistent, punchy spice, convenience of the small bottle, and suitability for adjusting heat in recipes without overwhelming other flavors overall.

Description
A compact hot sauce delivering bright, tangy heat with a thin, pourable texture that coats foods evenly. Commonly used for wings, dips, marinades and finishing pizzas or sandwiches. Reviewers note consistent, punchy spice, convenience of the small bottle, and suitability for adjusting heat in recipes without overwhelming other flavors overall.
Ingredients
Aged Cayenne Red Peppers, Distilled Vinegar, Water, Salt, Garlic Powder Aged Cayenne Red Peppers, Garlic Powder
Check Frank's RedHot Kosher Original Cayenne Pepper Hot Wing Sauce, 5 fl oz Bottle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Frank's RedHot Kosher Original Cayenne Pepper Hot Wing Sauce, 5 fl oz Bottle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Frank's RedHot Kosher Original Cayenne Pepper Hot Wing Sauce, 5 fl oz Bottle is available at 24 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


