Is CBB, CRUNCHY RICE ROLLS Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Light, crisp pieces deliver a clean, mildly sweet flavor and pronounced crunch. Consumers report consistent texture, convenient snack portability, and frequent use as a topping for desserts or salads, a crunchy addition to lunchboxes, or a party snack paired with dips. Some reviewers note occasional breakage in packaging during transit.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

White Rice, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Agar.

Check CBB, CRUNCHY RICE ROLLS against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

CBB, CRUNCHY RICE ROLLS is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Snack · Roll

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go