Is Cbd American Shaman Raspberry Pear Sparkling Hibiscus Tea, Raspberry Pear Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavoring
- natural flavor
natural flavoring
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BREWED TEA, HEMP EXTRACT, ORGANIC RAW CANE SUGAR, CITRIC ACID (ANTIOXIDANT), VITAMIN C (ASCORBIC ACID), NATURAL FLAVORING CONTAINS 2% OR LESS ORGANIC RAW CANE SUGAR, CITRIC ACID, HEMP EXTRACT VITAMIN C (ASCORBIC ACID), NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check Cbd American Shaman Raspberry Pear Sparkling Hibiscus Tea, Raspberry Pear against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cbd American Shaman Raspberry Pear Sparkling Hibiscus Tea, Raspberry Pear in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Sparkling Ice® Naturally Flavored Sparkling Water, Black Raspberry 17 fl oz
8 FLAVOR GUMMI BEARS, ALPHONSO MANGO, AMITY RASPBERRY, ASIAN PEAR, BLACK CURRANT, BLOOD ORANGE, CRIMSON CRANBERRY, FUJI APPLE, QUEEN PINEAPPLE
Sparkling ICE Sparkling Water With Caffeine Black Raspberry - 16 Fl. Oz.
TWISTED ELIX'R RASPBERRY, LIME, CITRUS ANTIOXIDANT SPARKLING WATER, TWISTED ELIX'R
Cranberry Raspberry Flavored Sparkling Water, 12 fl. oz.
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


