Is Sparkling ICE Sparkling Water With Caffeine Black Raspberry - 16 Fl. Oz. Gluten Free?

Description
Bold black raspberry flavor delivers fruity sweetness with crisp, effervescent bubbles; texture is light and fizzy. Consumers commonly use it as a refreshing solo beverage, a mixer for cocktails or mocktails, and a portable soda alternative. Reviews note appealing flavor and carbonation, with occasional comments about lingering sweetness and aftertaste.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors, fruit, vegetable
- natural flavors
natural flavors, fruit, vegetable
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Description
Bold black raspberry flavor delivers fruity sweetness with crisp, effervescent bubbles; texture is light and fizzy. Consumers commonly use it as a refreshing solo beverage, a mixer for cocktails or mocktails, and a portable soda alternative. Reviews note appealing flavor and carbonation, with occasional comments about lingering sweetness and aftertaste.
Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Natural Flavors, Fruit And Vegetable (For Color), Malic Acid, Caffeine From Natural Sources, Green Tea Extract, Potassium Benzoate (To Ensure Freshness), Sucralose, Retinol (Vitamin A), Niacinamide (Vitamin B3), Calcium Pantothenate (Vitamin B5), Cholecalciferol (Vitamin D3), Biotin, Cyanocobalamin (Vitamin B12), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6)
Check Sparkling ICE Sparkling Water With Caffeine Black Raspberry - 16 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sparkling ICE Sparkling Water With Caffeine Black Raspberry - 16 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Alexia Crinkle Cut Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt and Black Pepper, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Lemonade 17oz Bottle
Bomb Pop (The Original) Ice Pops Flavors of Cherry, Lime and Blue Raspberry, 12pk
STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY FLAVORED GUMMIES, STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Kiwi Strawberry 17oz Bottle
Where to buy
Sparkling ICE Sparkling Water With Caffeine Black Raspberry - 16 Fl. Oz. is available at 16 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


