Is CBD Original Milk Chocolate Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cocoa solids 33% minimum milk solids 21% minimum
- whole milk powder
cocoa solids 33% minimum milk solids 21% minimum
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole MILK Powder, Cocoa Mass, Essential Oils, Emulsifier: SOYA lecithin, Vanilla Extract, Cold Pressed CBD Oil (from Cannabis Sativa L.) (1.8%) providing Cannabidiol (CBD) (0.09%)). COCOA SOLIDS 33% MINIMUM MILK SOLIDS 21% MINIMUM Allergens: For allergens see ingredients in
Check CBD Original Milk Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CBD Original Milk Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar


