Is CB's Nuts, Peanuts Unshelled Salted, 12 Ounce Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- dry roasted jumbo in-shell peanuts
dry roasted jumbo in-shell peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dry Roasted Jumbo In-shell Peanuts, Sea Salt
Check CB's Nuts, Peanuts Unshelled Salted, 12 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CB's Nuts, Peanuts Unshelled Salted, 12 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Planters Heart Healthy Lightly Salted Dry Roasted Peanuts - 16oz
Planters Salted Cocktail Peanuts, 16 oz canister
KIND Bars, Dark Chocolate Nuts & Sea Salt, Gluten Free, 5g of Sugar, 1.4 Ounce, 6 Count
SUPER EXTRA LARGE PEANUTS, ROASTED & SALTED
Wonderful Pistachios, No Shells, Roasted and Salted Nuts, 6 Ounce Resealable Pouch
Where to buy
CB's Nuts, Peanuts Unshelled Salted, 12 Ounce is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Whole


