Is CC MADE, CARAMEL CORN, PISTACHIO Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized cream
- butter
pasteurized cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
PURE CANE BROWN SUGAR, BUTTER, (PASTEURIZED CREAM, NATURAL FLAVORINGS), ORGANIC YELLOW POPCORN, SALT ROASTED PISTACHIO MEAT, TAPIOCA SYRUP, OLIVE OIL, KOSHER SALT, BAKING SODA.
Check CC MADE, CARAMEL CORN, PISTACHIO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CC MADE, CARAMEL CORN, PISTACHIO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch
Flavor
SweetNuttyButterySalty
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoGarnishing


